Race Conditions

THE STAR CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 1 - Saturday 4 April 2020

The Star Doncaster Mile (Gr1) 1600m for 3YO & Upwards
TJ Smith Stakes (Gr1) 1200m for 2YO & Upwards
Australian Derby (Gr1) 2400m for 3YO
Inglis Sires’ (Gr1) 1400m for 2YO
Schweppes Chairman’s Quality (Gr2) 2600m for 3YO & Upwards
TAB Adrian Knox Stakes (Gr3) 2000m for 3YO Fillies
Widden Kindergarten Stakes (Gr3) 1100m for 2YO
Bentley PJ Bell Stakes (Gr3) 1200m for 3YO Fillies
Carbine Club Stakes (Gr3) 1600m for 3YO
Newhaven Park Country Championship Final 1400m Restricted

THE STAR CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 1 – KEY DATES

 
Saturday 4 April 2020, Royal Randwick
Nominations: 12pm Tuesday 11th February 2020
Late Entry (The Star Doncaster Mile): 12pm Friday 21st February 2020
Weights (The Star Doncaster Mile): 12pm Tuesday 25th February 2020
First Acceptances: 12pm Tuesday 10th March 2020
Final Acceptances: (Championships Races) 8am Tuesday 31st March 2020
Day 1 Final Acceptances: 9am Wednesday 1st April 2020

THE STAR CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 2 - Longines Queen Elizabeth Stakes Day - Saturday 11 April 2020

Longines Queen Elizabeth Stakes (Gr1) 2000m for 3YO & Upwards
Schweppes Sydney Cup (Gr1) 3200m for 3YO & Upwards
Australian Oaks (Gr1) 2400m for 3YO Fillies
Coolmore Legacy Stakes (Gr1)1600m for F&M 3YO & Upwards
Arrowfield 3YO Sprint (Gr2) 1200m for 3YO
Percy Sykes Stakes (Gr2) 1200m for 2YO Fillies
TAB Sapphire Stakes (Gr2) 1200m for F&M 3YO & Upwards
The Agency South Pacific Quality (LR) 1400m for 3YO
Fernhill Handicap (LR) 1600m for 2YO
Polytrack Provincial Championship Final 1400m Restricted

THE STAR CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 2 - Longines Queen Elizabeth Stakes Day – KEY DATES

 
Saturday 11 April 2020, Royal Randwick
Nominations: 12pm Tuesday 11th February 2020
Late Entry (Schweppes Sydney Cup): 12pm Friday 21st February 2020
Weights (Schweppes Sydney Cup): 12pm Tuesday 25th February 2020
First Acceptances: 12pm Tuesday 10th March 2020
Final Acceptances: (Championships Races) 8am Tuesday 7th April 2020
Day 2 Final Acceptances: 9am Wednesday 8th April 2020